RS485 converter: S485-FO-MONO-DL
S485-FO-MONO-DL
S485-FO-MONO-DL

S485-FO-MONO-DL

review
0
0
5
Price: $873.20
Back order (variant inventory , please confirm)
Part number:S485-FO-MONO-DL
Quantity pricing
Quantity
Price
  • 3 - 4
  • $855.74
  • 5 - 9
  • $838.27
  • 10 - 24
  • $812.08
  • 25 - 49
  • $777.15
  • 50 - 99
  • $768.42
  • 100+
  • $750.95
RS485 to optical fiber converter. Single mode fiber - double loop converter. LC connectors, maximum distance of 10 km, power supply input range: 12~35Vdc or 8~24Vac. Power supply not included

SENECA fiber optic converters - S232, S485, SETH, SCAN Series – offer the possibility to extend fiber optic to any type of network / bus (LAN / Ethernet, CAN, serial) at the same time. They also ensure high levels of security and reliability. The modules make it possible to use both the single mode and multi-mode fiber, ensuring a reliable and very high speed communication. Fiber optic applications include from power plants, telecommunications and control systems, intelligent transportation systems.

Features:
  • High-speed communication
  • Separation between power and data lines not necessary
  • Protection against electrical discharge
  • Easier and faster network diagnostic
  • Real-time data transmission
  • Long time lasting communication medium
  • Sistance extension
  • Total noise immunity

Related items

Recently viewed items