Optical Fiber

Optical Fiber

Products (Total Items: 3 )
Sort by:
I-2542-A
RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter. Single mode SC connector. Max distance 15 km, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm. DIN-Rail mounting, operating temp -25 °C ~ 75 °C, power supply input 12~48Vdc. You must purchase I-2542-A & I-2542-B since these work as a pair.
Average Rating(0)
$449.00
Back order (variant inventory , please confirm)
I-2542-A25
RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter. Single mode SC connector. Max distance 25 km, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm. DIN-Rail mounting, operating temp -25 °C ~ 75 °C, power input 12~48Vdc. You must purchase I-2542-A25 & I-2542-B25 since these work as a pair.
Average Rating(0)
$499.00
Back order (variant inventory , please confirm)
I-2542-B25
RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter. Single mode SC connector. Max distance 25 km, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm. DIN-Rail mounting, operating temp -25°C ~ 75°C, power input 12~48Vdc. You must purchase I-2542-A25 & I-2542-B25 since these work as a pai
Average Rating(0)
$499.00
Back order (variant inventory , please confirm)