NSM-209FCS
NSM-209FCS

NSM-209FCS

review
0
0
5
Price: $669.00
On sale: $602.10
Back order (4 ~ 6 business days)
Part number:NSM-209FCS
Industrial switch with 8 Ethernet ports 10/100 base-TX and 1 fiber optic port single-mode SC connector, distance 30km. Operating temp. -10°C ~ 75°C, metal case, DIN-Rail or wall mount. Power input: 12~48 Vdc with redundant input and 1 relay output alarm.

The NSM-209FCS is a 8-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 30 km) transmissions. The NSM-209FCS provides a wide 12 to 48 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features:
  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 8 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ +75°C
  • Single-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports

Related items

 
 

Recently viewed items