NSM-206FC
NSM-206FC

NSM-206FC

review
0
0
5
Price: $569.00
On sale: $483.65
Back order (4 ~ 6 business days)
Part number:NSM-206FC
Industrial switch with 4 Ethernet ports 10/100 base-TX and 2 fiber optic ports multi-mode SC connector, distance 2 km. Operating temp. 0°C ~ 70°C, metal case, DIN-Rail or wall mount. Power input: 10~30 Vdc with redundant input and 1 relay output alarm.

The NSM-206FC is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with dual fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 2 km) ransmissions. The NSM-206FC provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features:
  • Provides 2 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °C
  • Multi-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports

Required accessories

LP1025D-12S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
Back order (25 ~ 40 business days)
LP1025D-24S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
Back order (25 business days)
LP1050D-24SDA
Average Rating(0)
$24.51
Back order (25 business days)

Related items

 

Recently viewed items