Shopping Cart

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0     view cart
NSM-206FCS

NSM-206FCS

review
0
0
5
On sale: $819.00 $704.34

Stock: 0

Back order.
Part number:NSM-206FCS
Quantity pricing
Quantity
Price
  • 3 - 4
  • $697.30
  • 5 - 9
  • $690.25
  • 10 - 24
  • $676.17
  • 25 - 49
  • $669.12
  • 50 - 99
  • $662.08
  • 100+
  • $655.04
*For Single Mode Use* Unmanaged 4 Port Industrial 10/100 BaseT Ethernet with Dual 100 BaseFX Fiber Optic Switch with SC Connector.


The NSM-206FCS (SC Connector; Single-mode) is an unmanaged, 4-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T(X) with Dual 100 Base-FX Switch that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 15 Km, and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion. The NSM-206FCS operates at full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 15 Km with 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 µm fiber cables. The NSM-206FCS can extend your LAN in a daisy chain configuration. Please refer to User's Manual. NSM-206FCS provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the NSM-206FCS's power needs.

Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play.
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation.
  • Store-and-forward architecture.
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control.
  • 1.6 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
  • Redundant Power Inputs +10 ~ +30V DC.
  • Power failure alarm by relay output.
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0°C ~ +70°C.
  • IP20, rugged high-strength metal case.
  • DIN-Rail; Wall Mounting.

Related items