Industrial switch with 4 Ethernet ports NSM-205FT
NSM-205FT
NSM-205FT

NSM-205FT

review
0
0
5
Price: $489.00
No inventory, please confirm shipping time
Part number:NSM-205FT
Quantity pricing
Quantity
Price
  • 3 - 4
  • $479.22
  • 5 - 9
  • $469.44
  • 10 - 24
  • $454.77
  • 25 - 49
  • $435.21
  • 50 - 99
  • $430.32
  • 100+
  • $420.54
Industrial switch with 4 Ethernet ports 10/100 base-TX and 1 fiber optic port multi-mode ST connector, distance 2 km. Operating temp. 0°C ~ 70°C, metal case, DIN-Rail or wall mount. Power input: 10~30 Vdc with redundant input and 1 relay output alarm.

The NSM-205FT is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 2 km) transmissions. The NSM-205FT provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features:
  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
  • Multi-mode, ST Connector Fiber supports

Required accessories

LP1025D-12S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
No inventory, please confirm shipping time
LP1025D-24S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
In stock.
LP1050D-24SDA
Average Rating(0)
$24.51
In stock.

Related items

 

Recently viewed items