NS-209FT

NS-209FT

review
0
0
5
On sale: $359.10
Back order.
Part number:NS-209FT
Unmanaged 8 port Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Fiber Converter/ ST connector

The NS-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.
The NS-209FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125µm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125µm fiber cables.
The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

    Features:
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 3.2 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
  • Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ +70°C
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

Related items