NS-205FT
NS-205FT

NS-205FT

review
0
0
5
Price: $399.00
Back order (4 ~ 6 business days)
Part number:NS-205FT
Industrial switch with 4 Ethernet ports 10/100 base-TX with RJ-45 connectors and 1 fiber optic port multi-mode with ST connector, distance 2 km. Operating temp. 0°C ~ 70°C, plastic case, DIN-Rail mounting. Power input: 10 ~ 30 Vdc with redundant input.

The NS-205FT is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 2 km) transmissions. The NS-205FT provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features:
  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °C
  • Multi-mode, ST Connector Fiber supports

Required accessories

LP1025D-12S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
Back order (25 ~ 40 business days)
LP1025D-24S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
Available 4 for immediate shipment, more equipment consult Logicbus.
LP1050D-24SDA
Average Rating(0)
$24.51
Available 2 for immediate shipment, more equipment consult Logicbus.

Related items

 

Recently viewed items