I-2542-B25
I-2542-B25

I-2542-B25

review
0
0
5
Price: $429.00
On sale: $364.65
Back order (4 ~ 6 business days)
Part number:I-2542-B25
RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter. Single mode SC connector. Max distance 25 km, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm. DIN-Rail mounting, operating temp -25°C ~ 75°C, power input 12~48Vdc. You must purchase I-2542-A25 & I-2542-B25 since these work as a pair.

The I-2542 series of Single-Strand Fiber Converters supports Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology that allows two independent data communication channels to transmit and receive over one standard, single mode, fiber optic line. This not only doubles your existing bandwidth, but also effectively reduces the cost of creating a new fiber optic infrastructure.The I-2542-A25 and I-2542-B25 is a pair.

Features:
  • Automatic RS-485 Direction Control
  • Optical fibers enable transmission of 25 km for I-2542-A25/I-2542-B25
  • Avoids lightning strikes and EMI/RFI interference
  • Supports +10 VDC ~ +30 VDC
  • ESD Protection for the RS-232/422/485 Data Line
  • DIN-Rail Mounting
  • Supports operating temperatures from -25°C ~ +75°C

Required accessories

LP1050D-24SDA
Average Rating(0)
$24.51
Available 6 for immediate shipment, more equipment consult Logicbus.
LP1025D-24S
Average Rating(0)
$14.84
Available 9 for immediate shipment, more equipment consult Logicbus.
I-2542-A25
Average Rating(0)
Sale
$429.00  $364.65
Back order (4 ~ 6 business days)

Related items

Recently viewed items